LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - backends/honey - honey_table.h (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: Test Coverage for xapian-core 954b5873a738 Lines: 188 206 91.3 %
Date: 2019-06-30 05:20:33 Functions: 41 44 93.2 %
Branches: 84 118 71.2 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
HoneyTable::del(std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> > const&) 0
HoneyTable::get_approx_entry_count() const 0
HoneyTable::get_entry_count() const 0
BufferedFile::BufferedFile(int, long, long, bool) 14
HoneyTable::HoneyTable(char const*, int, long, bool, bool) 14
BufferedFile::force_close(bool) 18
HoneyTable::close(bool) 18
HoneyTable::throw_database_closed() 23
HoneyTable::get_path() const 130
HoneyTable::key_exists(std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> > const&) const 154
HoneyTable::flush_db() 1288
SSTIndex::write(BufferedFile&) 1288
BufferedFile::flush() 1296
BufferedFile::sync() 2576
HoneyTable::sync() 2576
BufferedFileCommon::BufferedFileCommon(int, long) 2638
BufferedFile::BufferedFile() 3406
BufferedFile::open(std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> > const&, bool) 3406
HoneyTable::HoneyTable(char const*, std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> > const&, bool, bool) 3406
BufferedFile::close(bool) 3418
HoneyTable::~HoneyTable() 3418
SSTIndex::~SSTIndex() 3418
SSTIndex::SSTIndex() 3420
HoneyTable::single_file() const 5574
SSTIndex::maybe_add_entry(std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> > const&, long) 13056
HoneyTable::empty() const 26889
HoneyTable::get_offset() const 30824
HoneyTable::get_root() const 30824
HoneyTable::is_open() const 40348
BufferedFile::BufferedFile(BufferedFile const&) 55165
BufferedFile::set_pos(long) 57380
BufferedFile::~BufferedFile() 58581
HoneyTable::get_exact_entry(std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> > const&, std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> >&) const 246779
BufferedFile::read_uint4_be() const 292196
BufferedFile::is_open() const 317810
BufferedFile::rewind(long) 585738
HoneyTable::add(std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> > const&, std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> > const&, bool) 1053911
BufferedFile::was_forced_closed() const 1314283
BufferedFile::write(unsigned char) 2107820
BufferedFile::write(char const*, unsigned long) 3163018
BufferedFile::skip(unsigned long) const 39135385
BufferedFile::get_pos() const 39194089
BufferedFile::read(char*, unsigned long) const 39465936
BufferedFile::read() const 126537980

Generated by: LCOV version 1.11