LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - backends/honey - honey_table.h (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: Test Coverage for xapian-core 4ba52dacf4fb Lines: 188 205 91.7 %
Date: 2019-05-20 14:58:19 Functions: 41 43 95.3 %
Branches: 81 118 68.6 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
HoneyTable::del(std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> > const&) 0
HoneyTable::get_approx_entry_count() const 0
BufferedFile::BufferedFile(int, long, long, bool) 14
HoneyTable::HoneyTable(char const*, int, long, bool, bool) 14
BufferedFile::force_close(bool) 18
HoneyTable::close(bool) 18
HoneyTable::throw_database_closed() 23
HoneyTable::get_path() const 90
HoneyTable::key_exists(std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> > const&) const 153
HoneyTable::is_open() const 290
HoneyTable::flush_db() 1180
SSTIndex::write(BufferedFile&) 1180
BufferedFile::flush() 1188
BufferedFile::sync() 2360
HoneyTable::sync() 2360
BufferedFileCommon::BufferedFileCommon(int, long) 2386
BufferedFile::BufferedFile() 2996
BufferedFile::open(std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> > const&, bool) 2996
HoneyTable::HoneyTable(char const*, std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> > const&, bool, bool) 2996
BufferedFile::close(bool) 3010
HoneyTable::~HoneyTable() 3010
SSTIndex::SSTIndex() 3010
SSTIndex::~SSTIndex() 3010
HoneyTable::single_file() const 4866
SSTIndex::maybe_add_entry(std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> > const&, long) 12530
HoneyTable::empty() const 26763
HoneyTable::get_offset() const 30593
HoneyTable::get_root() const 30593
BufferedFile::BufferedFile(BufferedFile const&) 54775
BufferedFile::set_pos(long) 56667
BufferedFile::~BufferedFile() 57785
HoneyTable::get_exact_entry(std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> > const&, std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> >&) const 116075
BufferedFile::is_open() const 146864
BufferedFile::read_uint4_be() const 201218
BufferedFile::rewind(long) 403662
HoneyTable::add(std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> > const&, std::basic_string<char, std::char_traits<char>, std::allocator<char> > const&, bool) 1031697
BufferedFile::was_forced_closed() const 1230939
BufferedFile::write(unsigned char) 2063394
BufferedFile::write(char const*, unsigned long) 3096271
BufferedFile::skip(unsigned long) const 32672668
BufferedFile::get_pos() const 32720326
BufferedFile::read(char*, unsigned long) const 32891825
BufferedFile::read() const 106441956

Generated by: LCOV version 1.11